Evony.Com - Info evony.com

evony.com receives about 2,350 unique visitors and 7,050 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,585.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank evony.com is ranked number 145,916 in the world and 0.00047% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 216.66.17.35.

About - evony.com

How popular is evony.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
70,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,050 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
145,916 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00047% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 28.1%30.9%20485
United States 23.9%28.9%93734
Ireland 14.4%10.9%5312
Sweden 12.3%7.8%10040
Pakistan 4.9%6.9%19713
Belgium 4.3%5.0%23970
Canada 2.0%1.7%117269
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.4%24764
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%68336

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
evony.com
45.96%23.41%1.5
ss82.evony.com
17.82%6.10%1.0
ss68.evony.com
12.48%4.27%1.0
ss71.evony.com
11.33%3.88%1.0
bbs.evony.com
9.23%6.92%2.2
battless82.evony.com
7.45%5.90%2
cc2.evony.com
6.62%2.48%1
pay.evony.com
6.56%4.55%2
forum.evony.com
6.30%6.92%3
user.evony.com
5.60%7.42%4
na62.evony.com
5.35%3.03%2
na61.evony.com
5.09%2.55%1
ca3.evony.com
4.33%1.92%1
battless71.evony.com
4.20%3.72%3
helpspot.evony.com
3.37%3.29%3
ss75.evony.com
3.18%1.09%1
battless75.evony.com
3.12%3.79%4
ss59.evony.com
2.36%0.89%1
ca2.evony.com
2.29%1.24%2
ss91.evony.com
0.89%0.35%1
OTHER
0%6.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush evony.com
Domain:
  evony.com
Rank:
  62,676
Organic Keywords:
  3,208
Organic Traffic:
  26,434
Organic Cost:
  $36,575.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
286
Total Backlinks:
  9,959
Follow Links:
  8,250
Nofollow Links:
  1,709
Referring Domains:
  444
Referring IPs:
  498

How socially engaged is evony.com?

Facebook:
  9,075,824
Google +:
  139
Linkedin:
  29
Stumbles:
  257
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much evony.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$46.95
Monthly Revenue:
$1,408.50
Yearly Revenue:
$17,136.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,037$23.37
United Kingdom 2,178$13.57
Ireland 768$3.81
Sweden 550$2.93
Belgium 353$1.74
Canada 120$0.84
Pakistan 486$0.52
Malaysia 49$0.15
Sri Lanka 28$0.02

How much money do evony.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$278.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,387.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,401
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,042
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
511,511
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 367$4.21
United Kingdom 349$2.17
Ireland 300$1.49
Sweden 154$0.82
Canada 30$0.21
Belgium 42$0.21
Pakistan 156$0.17
Malaysia 4$0.01
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is evony.com worth?

Website Value:
$26,585.86

Where is evony.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.66.17.35
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.66.17.35

How fast does evony.com load?

Average Load Time:
(956 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Save Evony On Desktop and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Click to play…d agree to our and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright ©201…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Corporation Portal and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/jiffy.js
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/lang.js
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/common.js
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/ajax_object.js
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/facebook.NewApi.js?20150427
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/UserLogin.js
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/jquery-1.11.0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/css/facebook/index.css?20170205
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/css/facebook/serverlist.css
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/css/facebook/login.css
http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/css/index.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,200 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/Other/SaveUrl.php" class="rightBtn">Save Evony On Desktop</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="image/img/evonyLogo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="image/img/google.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="image/img/amazon.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="image/img/playButton.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.evo…=PrivacyPolicy">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.evony.net">Corporation Portal</a> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 76.6KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://www.evony.com/image/img/bg-mid.jpg could save 70.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/images/facebook/index/footline_2.gif could save 1.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/images/facebook/index/topline.gif could save 1.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.evony.com/image/img/ios.png could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.evony.com/image/img/downloadBg.png could save 943B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.evony.com/image/img/downloadBgApp.png could save 936B (92% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 47KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/jquery-1.11.0.js could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/facebook.NewApi.js?20150427 could save 3.4KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/jiffy.js could save 1.6KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.evony.com/Dhtml/js/UserLogin.js could save 1.1KiB (33% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?t=1493583164007 (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://itunes…y/id1098157959" class="iosBtn1"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 539B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.evony.com/ could save 539B (12% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  63

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to evony.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.5.12
Date: Sun, 30 Apr 2017 20:12:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 15757
Last-Modified: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 09:29:28 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "58f5dc78-3d8d"
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
Cache-Control: public
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.66.17.35 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.evony.com
Rname evony.com
Serial Number 2017042713
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604802
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.evony.com 3599
NS ns2.evony.com 3599
NS ns3.evony.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-28
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: EVONY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.EVONY.COM
Name Server: NS2.EVONY.COM
Name Server: NS3.EVONY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=EVONY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EVONY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EVONY.COM
Name Server: NS2.EVONY.COM
Name Server: NS3.EVONY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2015
Creation Date: 28-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Apr 2017 20:12:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
evony.com widget